Tuol Sleng Genocide Museum would like to inform the national and international visitors that the museum is opened to the public everyday.
– Morning: from 8:00 AM to 11:30 AM
– Afternoon: form 1:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Besides the permanent exhibition, visitors could also see the temporary exhibition and short movies.
– Temporary exhibition:
+ ” Remembering S-21 victims through their clothes ” on second floor, building A.
+ ” Broken Hope ” second floor, building A.
+ ” 40 years: Remembering of S-21 victims ” second floor, building B.
– Short movies: in the wooden room of building “E” from Monday to Friday.
The visitors should follow the regulation of health safe of covid-19. 3 DON’T (don’t enter closed space with no ventilation, Don’t go to crowded place, Don’t touch other hands) and 3 DOS(Keep wearing face mask, Clean your hand properly, Keep social distance).
Thank you!!
Due to the protection of the second wave of Covid-19 virus, the administration of the museum will request every guest who wishes to visit the museum as follow:
1. Body temperature check.
Note: the test is quick and is carried out by a laser thermometer.
The test is obligatory.
2. Washing hand with hand-sanitizer or powder as many times
as possible at the spot provided.
3. Keep distancing at least 1 meter.
4. Tour guide and the guest must wear a mask.5. No spitting or throwing the used-mask withing the museum ground.
6. Keep the rest room clean.
Tuol Sleng Genocide Museum is pleased to inform national and international public that the museum has temporarily closed the exhibition of “40 years: Remembering the victims of S-21” due to a significant decrease in number of visitors caused by the spread of Covid-19. However, in case that the national and international public wishes to visit this exhibition, please inform Tuol Sleng Genocide Museum in advance by phone: